Staff List

Mr A Cafferkey (ACA) ~ Headteacher

Mrs S Witton (SWI) ~ Deputy Headteacher


Name Job Title
Mr M Akers Assistant Headteacher | Teacher of History
Mr N Clayton Teacher of Business and Computing
Mrs J Abra Business Manager
Mr J Addington-Barker Lead IT Technician
Mrs D Ball Curriculum Leader of Drama
Mr S Argent Assistant Site Supervisor
Mrs J Ball Lead Teacher of Religious Education
Mr J Bardlsey Cleaning Operative
Mrs E Bardsley Welfare Assistant
Mrs C Bateman Teacher of RE | Progress Leader for Year 9
Mrs K Bell Teacher of RE
Mrs K Boardman Cleaning Operative
Mr M Broughton Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Broughton Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Brindle Lead Teacher of Science
Miss AM Brown Lead Teacher of Geography
Miss J Burder Cleaning Operative | Welfare Assistant
Mrs S Butcher Lead Teacher of Science
Mr L Cadwallader Wyre & Fylde Schools Sport Partnership | School Games Organiser
Mr A Cafferkey Headteacher
Mrs G Callaghan Science Technician
Mrs N Cardwell SEND Administrative Assistant
Mrs A Chorley Attendance Officer
Miss D Clarke Finance Assistant
Mrs D Crowley Teaching Assistant
Mr M Davis Assistant Headteacher | Teacher of Science
Mr J Easton Site Supervisor
Mrs J English Assistant Site Supervisor
Mr T Farrington Curriculum Leader of Maths | Assistant Head Teacher | Teacher of Maths
Mrs N Fowden Teaching Assistant
Miss E Frain Science Technician and Reprographics
Miss R Fuce Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms M Gianfrancesco Teaching Assistant | Pastoral Assistant for Year 7
Mrs G Gibson Cleaning Operative
Mrs J Glaister Curriculum Leader of Art
Miss E Hames Teacher of Drama
Mrs J Hammill Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Intervention Coordinator
Mr A Harding Community Coordinator
Mrs H Heath Curriculum Leader of MFL
Mr S Henderson Senior Assistant Headteacher | Teacher of Maths
Mrs H Herd Lead Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs A Hilton Lead Teacher of English
Miss L Holker Teacher of Maths
Mrs A Horan Teacher of Food Technology
Mrs K Houghton Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs R Hoy Assistant Headteacher | Curriculum Leader of Science
Mrs D Jewitt-Harland Assistant Business Manager
Mrs S Jones Curriculum Leader of PE
Mrs L Kennedy Office Administrator
Mr N Kerray Teacher of PE
Mr P King Design Technology Technician
Miss T Langford Cleaning Operative
Miss K Mason Teacher of PE
Miss C McGovern Examinations, Data and Cover Manager
Mrs J McMahon Curriculum Leader of History
Miss S Mercer Teacher of Geography | Progress Leader for Year 7
Mrs C Neave Design Technology Technician
Mrs J Olver-Duffy Teacher of Art
Mrs C Orwin Teacher of PE | Curriculum Leader for PSHCE
Mr E Owens Curriculum Leader of Design Technology
Mrs N Parker Catering Assistant
Mrs K Parkinson Office Administrator
Mrs J Patisso Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Miss H Platt Teacher of Food Technology
Miss A Rankin Teacher of English | Assistant Co-ordinator of Disadvantaged Pupils | Progress Leader for Year 8
Miss C Rogers Lead Teacher of Science
Miss A Ronson Curriculum Leader of Music
Mrs T Savage Pastoral Assistant for Years 8 and 10
Mrs W Scott Welfare Assistant
Mrs P Scott Senior Science Technician
Mr R Shah Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Shields Office Administrator
Miss E Shirreffs Pupil Services Manager
Miss C Simms Catering Assistant
Mrs S Simpson Lead Teacher of Maths
Mrs M Slack Teaching Assistant
Mr A Smith Teacher of History | Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Smith Teaching Assistant
Miss C Smith SENDCO | Teacher of English
Mrs N Snelling Lead Teacher of English
Mrs P Steele Headteachers Personal Assistant
Mrs S Stockton Welfare Assistant | Cleaning Operative
Mrs J Stone Teacher of Health & Social Care | Cover Supervisor | Progress Leader for Year 10
Mrs J Summers Cleaning Operative
Mrs J Sumner Careers Advice and Guidance
Mr D Sutcliffe Assistant Headteacher | Curriculum Leader of Humanities
Mrs H Swatton Office Manager
Miss L Sweeney Catering Assistant
Mrs F Swift Curriculum Leader of English
Mrs J Tong Teacher of Science
Mr B Tyrie Teacher of English
Mr K Walker Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs J Walsh Pastoral Assistant for Years 9 and 11
Miss E Webster Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Welburn Catering Manager
Mrs K Wilson Curriculum Leader of Religious Education
Miss R Winkley Lead Teacher of Science
Mr P Winrow Lead Teacher of Business and Computing
Mrs S Witton Deputy Headteacher | Teacher of English
Miss S Stockton | Cleaning Operative | Welfare Assistant
Mrs S Hodge | Teacher of Maths
Mr S McMahon Teacher of Religious Education | Progress Leader for Year 11